Tire Standings

Home › Compare › Nokian One vs BFGoodrich Advantage Control

Nokian One vs BFGoodrich Advantage Control

Both are touring tires. Nokian One scores 3.8 to 3.6 on our formula. BFGoodrich Advantage Control costs $10 less, so it can still be the better buy on a tight budget.

Nokian One
Higher score

Nokian One

3.8
Value Treadwear Warranty

Rating by rating

RatingNokian OneBFGoodrich Advantage Control
Overall3.8 3.6
Value3.0 3.0
Treadwear5.0 3.0
Wet traction4.0 4.0
Speed rating0.5 5.0
Warranty4.0 2.5
Snow rating5.0 5.0
Test results3.0 3.0

Spec by spec

SpecNokian OneBFGoodrich Advantage Control
Price per tire$160$150
Set of four$640$600
Mileage warranty80,00075,000
Cost per 10k warranty miles$20$20
UTQG treadwear820700
Traction gradeAA
Temperature gradeAA
Speed ratingHV
3PMSF severe snowNoNo
Run-flatNoNo
Introduced20212021

Green marks the better figure in each row. Prices are approximate street prices.